Loading

Speakers
Keynote and Invite Speakers

 

Track 1: Optical Communications and Networks

 

Invite Speakers
Chen Chen
Chongqing University, China
Xiaoxue Gong
Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Weigang Hou
Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Ning Jiang
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Xiang Li
University of Cambridge, UK

Xianfeng Tang

Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Qian Wang
Shenzhen University, China
Tianshu Wang

Changchun University of Science and Technology, China

Lixia Xi
Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Meng Xiang
Guangdong University of Technology, China
Xuwei Xue
Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Hui Yang
Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Lei Yang
Technology and Engineering Center for Space Utilization,Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Qi Yang

Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

Anlin Yi
Southwest Jiaotong University, China

Xingwen Yi
Sun Yat-sen University, China
Fangzheng Zhang
Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China

Jing Zhang

University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Jian Zhao

Tianjin University, China

Paikun Zhu

National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan

Yang Yue

Nankai University, China

   
       

 

Track 2: Space Communications, Navigation and Tracking

 

Invite Speakers

Minghua Cao

Lanzhou University of Technology, China

Chunyi Chen

Chanchun University of Science and Technology, China

Shiming Gao
Zhejiang University, China

Jiahao Huo

University of Science & Technology Beijing, China

Yi Lei

Hefei University of Technology, China

Qinghua Tian

Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Huiqin Wang

Lanzhou University of Technology, China

Lei Guo

Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

 

Yueying Zhan

Technology and Engineering Center for Space Utilization, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Yi Wang

China Jiliang University, China

Zhongyi Guo

Hefei University of Technology, China

Liu Chen

Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

Ying Ma

Xidian University, China

Xinning Huang

Yangzhou University, China

Yejun Liu

Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

   
 

 

 

 

 

Track 7: Wireless Network

 

Invite Speakers

Rui Chen

Xidian University, China

Yi Zhong

Huazhong university of science and technology, China

Zhengchuan Chen

Chongqing University, China

Daquan Feng

Shenzhen University, China

Howard Hao Yang

ZJU-UIUC Institute of Zhejiang University, China

Mingxiong Zhao

Yunnan University, China

 

 

   

 

Track 8: Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence

 

Invite Speakers

Jun Qin

Changchun University of Science and Technology, China

 


 

 

   

 

Track 9: Ultrafast Photonics

 

Invite Speakers

Wenjun Liu

Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Chengbo Mou

Shanghai University, China

Weiqing Gao

Hefei University of Technology, China

Zhengqian Luo

Xiamen University, China

Yiyang Luo

Chongqing University, China

Mao Dong

Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

Zuxing Zhang

Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Kan Wu

Shanghai Jiaotong University, China

Lu Li

Xi`an University Of Posts & Telecommunications, China

Zhichao Luo

South China Normal University, China

Jinzhang Wang

Shenzhen University, China

Zhixu Jia

Jilin University, China

Jianfeng Li

University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Xiaoming Wei

South China University of Technology, China

Luming Zhao

Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

Qiannan Cui

Southeast University, China

Xianglong Zeng

Shanghai University, China

Dahong Tu

Xinjiang University of Finance & Economics, China

Zhijun Yan

Huazhong University of Science and Technology (HUST), China

Yufeng Song

Shenzhen University, China

 

 

   

 

Track 10: Optoelectronic Devices

 

Invite Speakers

Xiangchen Cui

Dalian University of Technology, China

Yunqi Liu

Shanghai University, China

Hongliang Liu

Nankai University, China

Jiajie Chen

Shenzhen University, China

Weifeng Jiang

Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Li Pei

Beijing Jiaotong University, China

Yapei Peng

Shenzhen Technology University, China

Quanzhong Zhao

Nanjing Institute of Advanced Laser Technology, China

Zhi Ting Ye

National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan, China

   
 

 

 

 

 

Track 11: Optical Sensors

 

Invite Speakers

Changrui Liao

Shenzhen University, China

Xinyu Fan

Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

 

Fei Xu

Nanjing University, China

Chen Li

Shanxi University of Science and Technology, China

Mingjiang Zhang

Taiyuan University of Technology, China

Shuqin Lou

Beijing Jiaotong University, China

 

Weili Zhang

University of electronic science and technology of China, China

Xuping Zhang

Nanjing University, China

Hongyan Yang

Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China

Jun He

Shenzhen University, China

Yanhong Wang

North University of China, China

Zhang Xia

Liaocheng University

Zhiyong Bai

Shenzhen University, China

Chunying Guan

Harbin Engineering University, China

Shaopeng Li

Shanxi University of Science and Technology, China

Xinghua Yang

Harbin Engineering University, China

Xiaoguang Zhang

Beijing University of Posts and Telccommunications, China

Qin Li

PEKING University Shenzhen Graduate School,China

 

 

 

 

 

Track 12: Advanced Optical Imaging (AOI)

 

Invite Speakers

Zhengjun Liu

Harbin Institute of Technology, China

Fengying Xie

Beihang University, China

Jianhua Mo

Soochow University, China

Wei Liu

Harbin Institute of Technology (Shenzhen) China

Jian Ju

Wenzhou Institute, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Chengbo Liu

Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Haibo Luo

Shenyang Institute of Automation (SIA), Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Kai Guo

Hefei University of Technology, China

Shuo Chen

Northeastern University, China

Xiaowei Li

Sichuan University, China

Qiaozhou Xiong

InnerMedical Co., Ltd, China

Yidong Tan

Tsinghua University, China

Haofeng Hu

Tianjin University, China

Junle Qu

Shenzhen University, China

Baoli Yao

Xi’an Institute of Optics and Precision Mechanics of CAS, China

Jian Liang

Shaanxi Normal University, China

 

Liangcai Cao

Tsinghua University, China

Yasuo Tomita

University of Electro-Communications, Japan

 

 

 

 

 

Track 13: Simultaneous Detection Technology of Multiple Gases

 

Invite Speakers

Wei Chen

Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Chaotan Sima
Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

Fan Yang

European Molecular Biology Laboratory, Germany

Lei Dong

Shanxi University, China

Ke Chen

Dalian University of Technology, China

Huayao Li

Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

Hongpeng Wu

Shanxi University, China

   
 

 

 

 

 

Track 14: High Power Laser Source

 

Invite Speakers
Jingui Ma
Shanghai Jiaotong University, China

Qiuhui Chu

Laser Fusion Research Center, China Academy of Engineering Physics, China

Yongguang Zhao

Jiangsu Normal University, China

Wenlong Tian

Xidian University, China

Tianfu Yao

National University of Defense Technology, China

 

Wei Liu

National University of Defense Technology, China

 

Zhenxu Bai

Hebei University of Technology, China

Yaoyao Qi

Hebei University of Technology, China

Zhigang Zhao

Shandong University

Weiwei Liu

Youjian Song

Tianjin University, China

   
       

 

Track 15: Fiber-based Devices and Applications

 

Invite Speakers
Dapeng Zhou
Dalian University of Technology, China

Junfeng Jiang

Tianjin University, China

Jiangming Xu

National University of Defense Technology, China

Wentao Zhang

Institute of Semiconductors,Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Jianzhong Zhang

Taiyuan University of Technology, China

Baoquan Jin

Taiyuan University of Technology, China

Guolu Yin

Chongqing University, China

Lingzhen Yang

Taiyuan University of Technology, China

     

 

 

Track 17: Quantum Information and Related Quantum Technologies

Keynote Speakers
Peng Xue
Beijing Computational Science Research Center (CSRC), China

Jietai Jing

East China Normal University

 

Invite Speakers
Guo-Yong Xiang
University of Science & Technology of China, China

Bi-Heng Liu

University of Science & Technology of China, China

Yu-Ming He

University of Science & Technology of China, China

Kai Sun

University of Science and Technology of China, China

Chen Dong

National University of Defense Technology, China

 

Qiongyi He

Peking University, China

Xiao-Gang Qiang

National University of Defense Technology, China

 

Ruifang Dong

National Time Service Center, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Yong Zhang

Nanjing University, China

Zhaoyang Zhang

Xi'an Jiaotong University, China

Lijian Zhang

Nanjing University, China

Xin-Zhong Li

Henan University of Science and Technology, China

Xiaolong Su

Shanxi University, China

Chao-Yuan Jin

Zhejiang University, China

Yongheng Huo

University of Science & Technology of China, China

Zhi-Han Zhu

Harbin University of Science and Technology, China

       


Track 18: Photonics and Optoelectronic Devices of 2D Materials

 

Invite Speakers

Liping Feng

Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

Feng Li

Xi'an Jiaotong University, China

Zhengdong Luo

Interuniversity Microelectronics Centre (IMEC), China

Jing Ning

Xidian University, China

Lin Wang

The Shanghai Institute of Technical Physics of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Zegao Wang

Sichuan University, China

Zhenxing Wang

National Center for Nanoscience and Technology (NCNST), China

Xinlong Xu

Northwestern University, China

Xingwang Zhang

Suzhou Institute of Nano-Tech and Nano-Bionics (SINANO), CAS, China

Bo Peng

University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China